dsij.in

#722CE672 · Very Safe
95 / 100
AnchorPeek · dsij.in — Report card
104.26.12.198 Valid HTTPS 17.5 years Key-Systems GmbH Updated

Open inspection of dsij.in

This page summarises the technical signals collected for dsij.in: server location, HTTPS status, registrar, domain age and DNS configuration.

Technical Information

IP Address
104.26.12.198
Server Location
Unknown
ISP / Provider
Unknown

SSL Certificate

SSL Certificate
Valid HTTPS
SSL Issuer
WE1
Valid Until
2026-09-03

Registrar

Registrar
Key-Systems GmbH
Registered On
2008-12-24
Expires On
2026-12-24
Domain Age
17.5 years

What we observed

Looking at dsij.in from the outside, the most important data points are its hosting country (Unknown), the SSL state (OK) and the registration footprint (Key-Systems GmbH).

Time on the open web

dsij.in has been visible to public DNS for roughly 17.5 years. That is enough history to leave a reputation footprint, which we factor into the score.

Encryption (HTTPS)

HTTPS check returned OK. A valid TLS certificate is the bare minimum any modern site should ship — its absence is a serious red flag.

Hosting & infrastructure

The domain currently resolves to a server in Unknown, served by Unknown. Hosting location does not equal trust, but it tells you which jurisdiction handles the data.

Comparable domains

Sites with similar metadata to dsij.in — 17.5 yrs, Unknown hosting, valid SSL — typically include both legitimate businesses and rebranded shells. Treat the score as one signal among several.

Conclusion

After fusing DNS, TLS, RDAP and GeoIP signals, our automated score for dsij.in sits at 95/100 (very_safe). Use it as a guideline, not a guarantee.

Frequently Asked Questions

Does dsij.in use HTTPS?
The HTTPS handshake returned: OK.
What is the registration date of dsij.in?
dsij.in has existed for about 17.5 years according to RDAP.
Where was dsij.in bought?
According to RDAP data, dsij.in was registered through Key-Systems GmbH.
What goes into the dsij.in trust rating?
We mix four ingredients: domain age, certificate state, registrar reputation and DNS health, and project the result onto a 0-100 scale.
Is the WHOIS information about dsij.in hidden?
Privacy services hide the registrant — this is normal and not a red flag in itself.

What looks good

  • Several years of registration history
  • No malware signature triggered our quick scan
  • Hosting country aligns with stated audience
  • Resolves over public recursive DNS (Google, Cloudflare, Quad9)

What to watch

  • Uses generic shared hosting (cannot identify operator from IP)
  • TXT records expose minimal trust hints
  • TLS configuration accepts older cipher suites

This report is generated automatically from public technical signals. It is not legal or financial advice.

Vet your next domain in under 10 seconds.

No signup. No credit card. No hidden quotas.

Start a free check →